Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

High School Track & Field Championships
May 16-17, 2006
Jo Forman Track, Sault Ste Marie, Ontario


Related news stories

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
        city: ! 11.90  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlin Morin                St. Mary's C S S                  13.43Q  NWI  1
  2 Melissa MacDonald            St. Mary's C S S                  13.95Q  NWI  2
  3 Sarah Gallagher              Korah Cvs              13.90      13.99Q  NWI  2
  4 Chantal Guitard              St. Mary's C S S                  14.29Q  NWI  1
  5 Kristen Seaton               St. Basil                         14.15q  NWI  2
  6 Courtney Rains               St. Basil                         14.39q  NWI  1
  6 Krista Roy                   St. Basil                         14.39q  NWI  2

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 11.90  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlin Morin                St. Mary's C S S       13.43      13.21   NWI   10
  2 Melissa MacDonald            St. Mary's C S S       13.95      13.76   NWI    8
  3 Sarah Gallagher              Korah Cvs              13.99      13.86   NWI    6
  4 Kristen Seaton               St. Basil              14.15      14.09   NWI    4
  5 Krista Roy                   St. Basil              14.39      14.12   NWI    2
  6 Courtney Rains               St. Basil              14.39      14.16   NWI    1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
        city: ! 26.40  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlin Morin                St. Mary's C S S                  28.11Q  NWI  1
  2 Melissa MacDonald            St. Mary's C S S                  28.88Q  NWI  2
  3 Sarah Gallagher              Korah Cvs              29.50      29.02Q  NWI  2
  4 Wendy Oleskiw                Dunn, Sir Ja           30.06      29.05Q  NWI  1
  5 Kristen Seaton               St. Basil                         29.82q  NWI  2
  6 Megan Dion                   Dunn, Sir Ja           31.00      30.35q  NWI  2

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 26.40  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlin Morin                St. Mary's C S S       28.11      27.90   NWI   10
  2 Melissa MacDonald            St. Mary's C S S       28.88      28.40   NWI    8
  3 Wendy Oleskiw                Dunn, Sir Ja           29.05      28.70   NWI    6
  4 Sarah Gallagher              Korah Cvs              29.02      29.20   NWI    4
  5 Kristen Seaton               St. Basil              29.82      29.30   NWI    2
  6 Megan Dion                   Dunn, Sir Ja           30.35      30.00   NWI    1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
        city: ! 1:01.30  1979        L.Keating SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wendy Oleskiw                Dunn, Sir Ja         1:06.71    1:06.71Q  1
  2 Alison Oswin                 Dunn, Sir Ja         1:13.90    1:13.90Q  2
  3 Shannon MacInnis             Korah Cvs            1:08.00    1:08.00Q  1
  4 Kaitlin Morin                St. Mary's C S S                1:17.00Q  2
  5 Treena Willoughby            Korah Cvs            1:10.00    1:10.00q  1
  6 Hilary Mallinger             Dunn, Sir Ja         1:15.90    1:15.90q  1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 1:01.30  1979        L.Keating SJD
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlin Morin                St. Mary's C S S     1:17.00    1:04.14    10
  2 Wendy Oleskiw                Dunn, Sir Ja         1:06.71    1:04.77     8
  3 Treena Willoughby            Korah Cvs            1:10.00    1:07.61     6
  4 Hilary Mallinger             Dunn, Sir Ja         1:15.90    1:07.67     4
  5 Alison Oswin                 Dunn, Sir Ja         1:13.90    1:13.95     2
  6 Shannon MacInnis             Korah Cvs            1:08.00    1:19.75     1

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 2:27.40  1981        P.Johnson SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tessa Kasch                  St. Mary's C S S                2:42.78    10
  2 Samantha Filek               Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:43.30     8
  3 Anastasia Greve              St. Mary's C S S                2:49.31     6
  4 Hilary Mallinger             Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:52.85     4
  5 Chelsea Griswold             Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:53.85     2
  6 Vivienne Steele              Korah Cvs            2:38.00    3:02.57     1

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 4:55.70  1981        P Johnaon  SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tessa Kasch                  St. Mary's C S S                5:27.24    10
  2 Samantha Filek               Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:31.68     8
  3 Krista Roy                   St. Basil                       5:40.29     6
  4 Chelsea Griswold             Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:43.26     4
  5 Vivienne Steele              Korah Cvs            5:35.00    6:06.90     2
  6 Stephanie Harten             Korah Cvs            5:50.00    6:15.38     1

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 10:41.00  1981        P. Johnson SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tessa Kasch                  St. Mary's C S S               12:13.85    10
  2 Samantha Filek               Dunn, Sir Ja                   12:22.56     8
  3 Chelsea Griswold             Dunn, Sir Ja                   13:01.15     6
  4 Vivienne Steele              Korah Cvs           12:25.00   13:15.84     4
  5 Stephanie Harten             Korah Cvs           12:50.00   13:40.40     2
  6 Kayla Callaghan              St. Basil                      14:05.73     1

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
        city: ! 12.20  1980        L.Fahrer Baw
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlin Hykel                Korah Cvs              15.90      15.90Q  NWI
  2 Hillary Mosker               Dunn, Sir Ja           16.00      16.00Q  NWI
  3 Riley Hodgson                Dunn, Sir Ja           16.06      16.06Q  NWI
  4 Courtney Kimball             Dunn, Sir Ja           16.50      16.50Q  NWI
  5 Amanda Jobst                 St. Basil                         20.00Q  NWI
  5 Shelby ManDonald             St. Mary's C S S                  20.00Q  NWI
  5 Heidi Poldmaa                Bawating                          20.00Q  NWI
  5 Kirsty McLeod                Bawating                          20.00Q  NWI

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 12.20  1980        L.Fahrer Baw
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby ManDonald             St. Mary's C S S       20.00      15.16   NWI   10
  2 Riley Hodgson                Dunn, Sir Ja           16.06      15.93   NWI    8
  3 Hillary Mosker               Dunn, Sir Ja           16.00      15.96   NWI    6
  4 Heidi Poldmaa                Bawating               20.00      16.13   NWI    4
  5 Courtney Kimball             Dunn, Sir Ja           16.50      17.26   NWI    2
  6 Kirsty McLeod                Bawating               20.00      17.50   NWI    1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 49.50  2001        S Penfold Kor
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Treena Willoughby            Korah Cvs              59.70      56.30    10
  2 Hilary Mallinger             Dunn, Sir Ja           59.60      56.70     8
  3 Meghan DeAngelo              Dunn, Sir Ja         1:00.00      58.10     6
  4 Alison Oswin                 Dunn, Sir Ja           58.50      58.40     4

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 52.50  1990        SJD
                       M Hryniewcz D Owens J Tremblay J Hannah
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Basil S S  'C'                                             54.69    10
     1) Jodie Errington                 2) Courtney Rains
     3) Kristen Seaton                  4) Krista Roy
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         54.00      56.69     8
     1) Brittany Belsito                2) Megan Dion
     3) Hillary Mosker                  4) Wendy Oleskiw
  3 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  56.00      58.83     6
     1) Kaitlin Hykel                   2) Sarah Gallagher
     3) Treena Willoughby               4) Tiffany Bagnall
  4 Bawating C & V S  'A'                                        1:01.86     4
     1) Kirsty McLeod                   2) Heidi Poldmaa
     3) Aubrey Rochon                   4) Brittany Stadnyk

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 1.62m  1989        E Devos SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristen Seaton               St. Basil                         1.35m    10

Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 5.04m  1998        T Olupona SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shelby ManDonald             St. Mary's C S S                  4.47m   NWI   10
  2 Sarah DiDonato               St. Basil                         4.13m   NWI    8
  3 Courtney Rains               St. Basil                         3.79m   NWI    6
  4 Meghan DeAngelo              Dunn, Sir Ja                      3.65m   NWI    4
  5 Kaitlin Hykel                Korah Cvs                         3.40m   NWI    2

Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 10.33m  1992        S Gibson SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shelby ManDonald             St. Mary's C S S                  9.72m   NWI   10
  2 Sarah Gallagher              Korah Cvs                         9.49m   NWI    8
  3 Sarah DiDonato               St. Basil                         9.38m   NWI    6
  4 Riley Hodgson                Dunn, Sir Ja                      9.06m   NWI    4
  5 Courtney Rains               St. Basil                         8.80m   NWI    2
  6 Kirsty McLeod                Bawating                          8.53m   NWI    1

Women Shot Put 3kg NEW Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 8.18m  2005        Lauren Wozny SBSS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meagan Delfre                St. Mary's C S S                  6.72m    10
  2 Alyssa Muccin                St. Mary's C S S                  6.58m     8
  3 Courtney Kimball             Dunn, Sir Ja                      6.53m     6
  4 Camille Lemay                Dunn, Sir Ja                      6.36m     4
  5 Amanda Kubic                 St. Basil                         6.03m     2

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 33.07m  1980        T Neveu WP
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Komsa                  St. Basil                        19.22m    10
  2 Amanda Kubic                 St. Basil                        17.54m     8
  3 Meagan Delfre                St. Mary's C S S                 17.27m     6
  4 Courtney Kimball             Dunn, Sir Ja                     17.08m     4
  5 Alyssa Muccin                St. Mary's C S S                 16.62m     2
  6 Camille Lemay                Dunn, Sir Ja                     16.22m     1

Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 39.47m  1980        P Sorozuk WP
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah DiDonato               St. Basil                        25.23m    10
  2 Brittany Belsito             Dunn, Sir Ja                     21.77m     8
  3 Meagan Delfre                St. Mary's C S S                 21.58m     6
  4 Tiffany Bagnall              Korah Cvs                        21.11m     4
  5 Shannon MacInnis             Korah Cvs                        21.10m     2
  6 Michelle Oliver              White Pines           19.68m     19.33m     1

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
        city: ! 12.60  1993        K.Muio SMC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holley Dailey                Dunn, Sir Ja           13.66      13.62Q  NWI  1
  2 Jessica Nanne                St. Mary's C S S       13.40      13.77Q  NWI  2
  3 Kelsie Dinsmore              Korah Cvs              13.90      13.98Q  NWI  1
  4 Lindsay Millar               Korah Cvs              14.00      14.67Q  NWI  2
  5 Sara Amato                   St. Mary's C S S                  14.12q  NWI  1
  6 Erin Ratelle                 Dunn, Sir Ja           14.55      14.28q  NWI  1

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 12.60  1993        K.Muio SMC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Nanne                St. Mary's C S S       13.77      13.24   NWI   10
  2 Holley Dailey                Dunn, Sir Ja           13.62      13.44   NWI    8
  3 Kelsie Dinsmore              Korah Cvs              13.98      13.74   NWI    6
  4 Sara Amato                   St. Mary's C S S       14.12      13.77   NWI    4
  5 Erin Ratelle                 Dunn, Sir Ja           14.28      14.11   NWI    2
  6 Lindsay Millar               Korah Cvs              14.67      14.24   NWI    1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
        city: ! 26.20  1975        N. Vukovich BAW
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Nanne                St. Mary's C S S       28.69      27.87Q  NWI  2
  2 Holley Dailey                Dunn, Sir Ja           29.27      28.08Q  NWI  1
  3 Kelsie Dinsmore              Korah Cvs              28.10      29.25Q  NWI  1
  4 Kendra Wetzl                 Dunn, Sir Ja           29.64      29.68Q  NWI  2
  5 Erin Ratelle                 Dunn, Sir Ja           30.31      29.51q  NWI  1
  6 Alyssa Stoneman              White Pines            28.74      30.14q  NWI  2

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 26.20  1975        N. Vukovich BAW
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Nanne                St. Mary's C S S       27.87      28.34   NWI   10
  2 Kelsie Dinsmore              Korah Cvs              29.25      29.71   NWI    8
  3 Erin Ratelle                 Dunn, Sir Ja           29.51      30.14   NWI    6
  4 Kendra Wetzl                 Dunn, Sir Ja           29.68      30.61   NWI    4
  5 Alyssa Stoneman              White Pines            30.14      31.55   NWI    2

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
        city: ! 1:00.10  1988        K. Dool SJD, J. Olthuis SJD(03)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevie Reville               St. Mary's C S S                1:03.98Q  1
  2 Jessica Nanne                St. Mary's C S S                1:07.12Q  2
  3 Kendra Wetzl                 Dunn, Sir Ja         1:07.16    1:09.02Q  2
  4 Stephanie Leask              Bawating                        1:09.55Q  1
  5 Hilary McNeely               White Pines          1:12.00    1:12.75q  1
  6 Erin Maloney                 Korah Cvs            1:13.00    1:13.65q  1

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 1:00.10  1988        K. Dool SJD, J. Olthuis SJD(03)
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stevie Reville               St. Mary's C S S     1:03.98    1:02.06    10
  2 Jessica Nanne                St. Mary's C S S     1:07.12    1:03.89     8
  3 Stephanie Leask              Bawating             1:09.55    1:09.20     6
  4 Kendra Wetzl                 Dunn, Sir Ja         1:09.02    1:09.80     4
  5 Erin Maloney                 Korah Cvs            1:13.65    1:12.80     2
  6 Hilary McNeely               White Pines          1:12.75    1:13.10     1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 2:25.50  1980        K. Beilhartz SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevie Reville               St. Mary's C S S     2:42.00    2:35.70    10
  2 Shannon Delarosbil           Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:42.81     8
  3 Stephanie Kwolek             St. Basil                       2:43.36     6
  4 Erin Mallinger               Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:46.03     4
  5 Sarah Muncaster              White Pines          2:38.00    2:52.21     2
  6 Hilary McNeely               White Pines          2:52.00    2:53.79     1

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 4:53.40  1982        P. Johnson SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhiannon Johns               Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:28.92    10
  2 Shannon Delarosbil           Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:30.47     8
  3 Alysha Gjos                  St. Mary's C S S                5:35.13     6
  4 Erin Mallinger               Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:36.38     4
  5 Sarah Muncaster              White Pines          2:37.81    5:38.81     2
  6 Stephanie Kwolek             St. Basil                       5:44.41     1

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 11:11.00  1982        P. Johnson SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhiannon Johns               Dunn, Sir Ja                   11:51.65    10
  2 Alysha Gjos                  St. Mary's C S S               12:13.08     8
  3 Taylor Corelli               Dunn, Sir Ja                   12:53.14     6
  4 Cait Tomlinson               White Pines         12:56.00   13:25.71     4
  5 Kyla Lytwynec                St. Basil                      14:47.89     2

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
        city: ! 12.00  1993        V. McGowan SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Bauer                Korah Cvs              15.50      14.24Q  NWI  1
  2 Allison Marinich             Dunn, Sir Ja           15.83      15.19Q  NWI  2
  3 Laura Widgett                White Pines            15.70      15.18Q  NWI  1
  4 Tori Prouse                  Korah Cvs              14.90      15.42Q  NWI  2
  5 Emma Simard                  Dunn, Sir Ja           16.06      15.88q  NWI  1
  6 Jaana Aspegren               Bawating                          16.48q  NWI  1

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 12.00  1993        V. McGowan SJD
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Bauer                Korah Cvs              14.24      14.17   NWI   10
  2 Allison Marinich             Dunn, Sir Ja           15.19      14.53   NWI    8
  3 Laura Widgett                White Pines            15.18      15.20   NWI    6
  4 Tori Prouse                  Korah Cvs              15.42      15.23   NWI    4
  5 Jaana Aspegren               Bawating               16.48      15.87   NWI    2
  6 Emma Simard                  Dunn, Sir Ja           15.88      16.30   NWI    1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 48.20  1996        C. Kuntz SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrea Croft                 Dunn, Sir Ja           57.06      54.60    10
  2 Allison Marinich             Dunn, Sir Ja           59.70      56.60     8
  3 Stephanie Leask              Bawating                          57.60     6
  4 Tori Prouse                  Korah Cvs              51.20      57.70     4
  5 Laura Widgett                White Pines            53.60      58.90     2
  6 Leanna Turchett              Dunn, Sir Ja           59.98      59.10     1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 52.10  1991        SMC
                       A. Pezzutto / S. Shiels /M. Brescacin/L. Narcatto
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         53.00      54.45    10
     1) Sara Amato                      2) Meghan Celetti
     3) Jessica Nanne                   4) Stevie Reville
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         53.66      54.72     8
     1) Holley Dailey                   2) Allison Marinich
     3) Erin Ratelle                    4) Kendra Wetzl
  3 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  54.30      57.39     6
     1) Jessica Bauer                   2) Kelsie Dinsmore
     3) Tori Prouse                     4) Lindsay Millar
  4 White Pines C & V S  'A'                            55.70      58.72     4
     1) Laura Widgett                   2) Alyssa Stoneman
     3) Brittany McClelland             4) Sarah Muncaster
  5 Bawating C & V S  'A'                                        1:02.76     2
     1) Stephanie Leask                 2) Holley Pinder
     3) Katie Radbourne                 4) Lauren Lidstone

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 1.63m  1991        E. Devos SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevie Reville               St. Mary's C S S                  1.56m    10
  2 Laura Widgett                White Pines            1.40m      1.54m     8
  3 Jessica Bauer                Korah Cvs                         1.45m     6

Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 5.13m  1987        K. Dool SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kelsie Dinsmore              Korah Cvs                         4.63m   NWI   10
  2 Holley Dailey                Dunn, Sir Ja                      4.55m   NWI    8
  3 Tina Vagnini                 St. Basil                         4.22m   NWI    6
  4 Kendra Wetzl                 Dunn, Sir Ja                      4.06m   NWI    4
  5 Alyssa Stoneman              White Pines            3.78m     J4.06m   NWI    2
  6 Erin Ratelle                 Dunn, Sir Ja                      4.00m   NWI    1

Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 10.83m  1997        K. Peddle SBSS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tori Prouse                  Korah Cvs                        10.06m   NWI   10
  2 Allison Marinich             Dunn, Sir Ja                      9.75m   NWI    8
  3 Tina Vagnini                 St. Basil                         9.09m   NWI    6
  4 Holley Pinder                Bawating                          8.66m   NWI    4
  5 Andrea Croft                 Dunn, Sir Ja                      8.48m   NWI    2
  6 Jessica Prgamet              St. Mary's C S S                  7.77m   NWI    1

Women Shot Put (NEW-3kg) Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 9.10m  2006        Lauren Wozny SMC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Wozny                 St. Basil                         9.10m!   10
  2 Brittany McClelland          White Pines            7.12m      7.72m     8
  3 Kari-Leagh Benninghaus       Dunn, Sir Ja                      7.22m     6
  4 Kaylee Reid                  Bawating                          7.21m     4
  5 Katie Radbourne              Bawating                          6.82m     2
  6 Sara Ingram                  St. Mary's C S S                  6.41m     1

Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 36.96m  1983        A. Bodnar SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Wozny                 St. Basil                        24.29m    10
  2 Sara Ingram                  St. Mary's C S S                 21.59m     8
  3 Leeann Schildroth            Dunn, Sir Ja                     20.20m     6
  4 Lindsay Millar               Korah Cvs                        17.33m     4
  5 Kendra Ford                  White Pines           18.06m     16.73m     2
  6 Kari-Leagh Benninghaus       Dunn, Sir Ja                     16.59m     1

Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 39.24m  1982        P. Storozuk WP
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Bauer                Korah Cvs                        31.84m    10
  2 Lauren Wozny                 St. Basil                        28.41m     8
  3 Amy Brule                    Bawating                         24.86m     6
  4 Christina Jobst              St. Mary's C S S                 23.50m     4
  5 Jenny Angelic                St. Mary's C S S                 21.18m     2
  6 Sara Ingram                  St. Mary's C S S                 19.62m     1

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
        city: ! 12.40  1983        L. Fahrer BAW
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michela Febbraro             Korah Cvs              13.70      13.64Q  NWI  2
  2 Robin Koskela                Korah Cvs              13.90      13.86Q  NWI  1
  3 Kaelah Zeppa                 St. Basil                         13.67Q  NWI  2
  4 Megan Szantanski             Dunn, Sir Ja           13.21      13.96Q  NWI  1
  5 Danielle Seaton              St. Basil                         13.90q  NWI  2
  6 Kylie Rains                  St. Basil                         14.06q  NWI  1

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 12.40  1983        L. Fahrer BAW
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaelah Zeppa                 St. Basil              13.67      13.28   NWI   10
  2 Michela Febbraro             Korah Cvs              13.64      13.31   NWI    8
  3 Danielle Seaton              St. Basil              13.90      13.55   NWI    6
  4 Megan Szantanski             Dunn, Sir Ja           13.96      13.58   NWI    4
  5 Robin Koskela                Korah Cvs              13.86      13.71   NWI    2
  6 Kylie Rains                  St. Basil              14.06      13.85   NWI    1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
        city: ! 25.70  1983        L. Fahrer BAW
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaelah Zeppa                 St. Basil                         27.71Q  NWI  1
  2 Michela Febbraro             Korah Cvs              28.00      28.14Q  NWI  2
  3 Megan Szantanski             Dunn, Sir Ja           28.65      27.72Q  NWI  1
  4 Marlyna Murray               White Pines            28.90      29.38Q  NWI  2
  5 Cassandra McCaig             Korah Cvs              28.20      28.44q  NWI  1
  6 Tiffany Senko                St. Mary's C S S                  29.01q  NWI  1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 25.70  1983        L. Fahrer BAW
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassandra McCaig             Korah Cvs              28.44      27.98   NWI   10
  2 Kaelah Zeppa                 St. Basil              27.71      28.09   NWI    8
  3 Michela Febbraro             Korah Cvs              28.14      28.49   NWI    6
  4 Megan Szantanski             Dunn, Sir Ja           27.72      28.75   NWI    4
  5 Tiffany Senko                St. Mary's C S S       29.01      29.42   NWI    2
  6 Amanda Atkinson              St. Basil              29.84      30.05   NWI    1

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
        city: ! 59.40  1977        N. Vukovich BAW
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlyn Train                Korah Cvs            1:00.00    1:03.70Q  2
  2 Christine Thomas             Dunn, Sir Ja         1:06.71    1:05.71Q  1
  3 Kristen Avery                Dunn, Sir Ja         1:06.81    1:04.60Q  2
  4 Sarah Fortais                Korah Cvs            1:03.00    1:06.51Q  1
  5 Danielle Seaton              St. Basil                       1:05.62Q  2
  6 Antonia Pulice               St. Basil                       1:07.35Q  1

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 59.40  1977        N. Vukovich BAW
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlyn Train                Korah Cvs            1:03.70    1:03.70    10
  2 Kristen Avery                Dunn, Sir Ja         1:04.60    1:05.40     8
  3 Danielle Seaton              St. Basil            1:05.62    1:05.43     6
  4 Sarah Fortais                Korah Cvs            1:06.51    1:06.67     4
  5 Christine Thomas             Dunn, Sir Ja         1:05.71    1:06.80     2
  6 Jaclyn Cummings              Korah Cvs            1:06.59    1:07.77     1

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 2:24.60  1982        K. Beilhartz SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christine Thomas             Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:40.26    10
  2 Vanessa Chaimbrone           Mount St. Jo                    2:42.14     8
  3 Sierra Rutland               Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:42.39     6
  4 Erika Warren                 White Pines          2:45.00    2:46.52     4
  5 Britta Allen                 Korah Cvs            2:40.00    2:48.59     2
  6 Heather Gordon               White Pines          2:48.23    2:53.66     1

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 4:58.50  1984        P. Johnson SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christine Thomas             Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:26.04    10
  2 Sierra Rutland               Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:28.11     8
  3 Amanda Maione                Korah Cvs            5:26.00    5:29.49     6
  4 Vanessa Chaimbrone           Mount St. Jo                    5:40.29     4
  5 Britta Allen                 Korah Cvs            5:35.00    5:47.78     2
  6 Nora-Beth Saunders           Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:56.21     1

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 11:12.20  1984        P. Johnson SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Maione                Korah Cvs           12:00.00   12:03.43    10
  2 Sierra Rutland               Dunn, Sir Ja                   12:30.90     8
  3 Nora-Beth Saunders           Dunn, Sir Ja                   12:35.67     6
  4 Amanda Ritacco               St. Basil                      15:00.13     4
  5 Jessica Nicastro             Korah Cvs           13:55.00   15:03.83     2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 16.40  1998        A. Reid SJD, A. Evans WP (02)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Celene Bailey                Dunn, Sir Ja           19.75      17.50   NWI   10
  2 Molly Puddister              White Pines            19.45      17.74   NWI    8
  3 Sarah Fortais                Korah Cvs              18.30      18.27   NWI    6
  4 Michelle Gillespie           White Pines            21.50      18.97   NWI    4
  5 Karli Mazzer                 St. Basil                         19.17   NWI    2
  6 Natalie Demarco              Dunn, Sir Ja           18.45      22.71   NWI    1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
        city: ! 1:08.20  1989        K. Dool SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kristen Avery                Dunn, Sir Ja         1:15.14    1:14.30   1   10
  2 Kaitlyn Train                Korah Cvs            1:09.00    1:14.40   1    8
  3 Sarah Fortais                Korah Cvs            1:14.00    1:17.00   1    6
  4 Angie Dobbs                  Korah Cvs            1:17.00    1:18.10   1    4
  5 Karli Mazzer                 St. Basil                       1:22.90   2    2
  6 Angella Drinkwater           Dunn, Sir Ja                    1:23.50   2    1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 52.60  2001        SBSS
                       S.Duggan / L.M.DiDonato / A.Bastos / B.McGill
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Basil S S  'B'                                             53.36    10
     1) Amanda Atkinson                 2) Kylie Rains
     3) Danielle Seaton                 4) Kaelah Zeppa
  2 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  53.30      53.66     8
     1) Sarah Fortais                   2) Cassandra McCaig
     3) Kaitlyn Train                   4) Michela Febbraro
  3 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         53.72      54.76     6
     1) Alexis Ambeault                 2) Celene Bailey
     3) Megan Szantanski                4) Christine Thomas
  4 White Pines C & V S  'A'                          1:10.00      54.86     4
     1) Bridgette Hindermeier           2) Alex Miller
     3) Emma Pinder                     4) Marlyna Murray

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 1.61m  1996        V. McGowan SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sara Bullock                 St. Mary's C S S       1.50m      1.46m    10
  2 Sarah Crispell               Bawating                          1.43m     8
  3 Stephanie Davies             Dunn, Sir Ja                      1.40m     6
  4 Danielle Seaton              St. Basil                         1.35m     4
  5 Krista Delarosabil           Mount St. Jo                     J1.35m     2
  6 Kaitlyn Train                Korah Cvs                         1.30m     1

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 5.28m  1987        K. Dorans SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cassandra McCaig             Korah Cvs                         4.80m   NWI   10
  2 Kylie Rains                  St. Basil                         4.71m   NWI    8
  3 Celene Bailey                Dunn, Sir Ja                      4.65m   NWI    6
  4 Kai-Lani Rutland             Dunn, Sir Ja                      4.50m   NWI    4
  5 Michela Febbraro             Korah Cvs                         4.44m   NWI    2
  6 Alexis Ambeault              Dunn, Sir Ja                      4.36m   NWI    1

Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 11.08m  1998        K. Peddle SBSS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cassandra McCaig             Korah Cvs                        10.20m   NWI   10
  2 Kai-Lani Rutland             Dunn, Sir Ja                     10.02m   NWI    8
  3 Alexis Ambeault              Dunn, Sir Ja                      9.87m   NWI    6
  4 Sara Bullock                 St. Mary's C S S      10.10m      9.84m   NWI    4
  5 Robin Koskela                Korah Cvs                         9.50m   NWI    2
  6 Amanda Atkinson              St. Basil                         9.37m   NWI    1

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 11.87m  1984        A. Bodnar SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kira Favaro                  St. Mary's C S S                  8.78m    10
  2 Samantha Nolan               Bawating                          8.75m     8
  3 Rachel Genier                Bawating                          8.19m     6
  4 Laura Clememt                Korah Cvs                         8.03m     4
  5 Emma Pinder                  White Pines            8.90m      8.02m     2
  6 Bridgette Hindermeier        White Pines            8.00m      7.94m     1

Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 35.26m  1982        T. Neveu WP
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deanna Buonomo               Mount St. Jo                     26.89m    10
  2 Samantha Nolan               Bawating                         26.57m     8
  3 Lacey Harrison               Dunn, Sir Ja                     24.79m     6
  4 Laura Clememt                Korah Cvs                        22.85m     4
  5 Tiffany Muncaster            Korah Cvs                        22.33m     2
  6 Meghan Rains                 St. Mary's C S S                 21.80m     1

Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 42.20m  1996        T. Dowding WP
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lara Stilin                  St. Basil                        30.25m    10
  2 Krista Delarosabil           Mount St. Jo                     29.27m     8
  3 Bridgette Hindermeier        White Pines           26.00m     28.52m     6
  4 Deanna Buonomo               Mount St. Jo                     27.25m     4
  5 Kathleen Thorburn            St. Mary's C S S                 26.59m     2
  6 Amy Olar                     Bawating                         26.52m     1

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase (NEW) Open
================================================================================
        city: ! 6:08.32  2005        Brittany Shamess SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alysha Gjos                  St. Mary's C S S                6:11.39    10
  2 Heather Gordon               White Pines          7:00.00    6:16.83     8
  3 Karen Alexander              White Pines          7:20.00    6:27.49     6
  4 Liz Gagnon                   Korah Cvs                       6:31.33     4
  5 Angella Drinkwater           Dunn, Sir Ja         1:21.00    6:36.96     2
  6 Cait Tomlinson               White Pines          8:00.00    6:46.82     1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
        city: ! 4:21.16  2005        SJD
                         C.Thomas / K.Avery / S. Rutland / B. Shamess
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                       4:22.16    4:25.76    10
     1) Kristen Avery                   2) Wendy Oleskiw
     3) Christine Thomas                4) Kendra Wetzl
  2 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                                  4:30.85     8
     1) Jessica Nanne                   2) Alysha Gjos
     3) Tiffany Senko                   4) Stevie Reville
  3 Korah C & V S  'A'                                4:20.00    4:35.99     6
     1) Sarah Fortais                   2) Jaclyn Cummings
     3) Angie Dobbs                     4) Kaitlyn Train
  4 St. Basil S S  'T'                                           4:57.71     4
     1) Kylie Rains                     2) Danielle Seaton
     3) Kaitlyn Watson                  4) Kaelah Zeppa
  5 White Pines C & V S  'A'                          5:00.00    5:14.14     2
     1) Heather Gordon                  2) Cait Tomlinson
     3) Mandy Perkio                    4) Karen Alexander

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
        city: ! 11.40  1988        R. Palmer WP
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Thompson               St. Mary's C S S       12.60      12.62Q  NWI  1
  2 Richard MacLennan            St. Mary's C S S       12.30      12.65Q  NWI  2
  3 Fraser Speakman              St. Basil                         12.75Q  NWI  2
  4 Jarvis Milne                 Dunn, Sir Ja           12.30      12.92Q  NWI  1
  5 Matthew Amadio               St. Mary's C S S       12.50      12.95q  NWI  2
  6 Jordan Lake                  St. Basil                         13.08q  NWI  2

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 11.40  1988        R. Palmer WP
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard MacLennan            St. Mary's C S S       12.65      12.36   NWI   10
  2 Brett Thompson               St. Mary's C S S       12.62      12.38   NWI    8
  3 Fraser Speakman              St. Basil              12.75      12.63   NWI    6
  4 Jarvis Milne                 Dunn, Sir Ja           12.92      12.76   NWI    4
  5 Matthew Amadio               St. Mary's C S S       12.95      12.80   NWI    2
  6 Jordan Lake                  St. Basil              13.08      12.88   NWI    1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
        city: ! 23.90  1986        K. MacKay SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Thompson               St. Mary's C S S                  25.72Q  NWI  1
  2 Theo Theodossiou             Korah Cvs              25.60      26.22Q  NWI  2
  3 Fraser Speakman              St. Basil                         26.06Q  NWI  1
  4 Mike Paluzzi                 St. Mary's C S S                  27.68Q  NWI  2
  5 Jarvis Milne                 Dunn, Sir Ja           25.00      26.36q  NWI  1
  6 Mark Bettello                Dunn, Sir Ja           26.50      26.72q  NWI  1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 23.90  1986        K. MacKay SJD
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Thompson               St. Mary's C S S       25.72      25.76   NWI   10
  2 Fraser Speakman              St. Basil              26.06      26.30   NWI    8
  3 Jarvis Milne                 Dunn, Sir Ja           26.36      26.57   NWI    6
  4 Theo Theodossiou             Korah Cvs              26.22      26.70   NWI    4
  5 Mark Bettello                Dunn, Sir Ja           26.72      26.77   NWI    2
  6 Brent Seaton                 St. Basil              28.49      27.93   NWI    1

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 53.40  1986        K. Burns SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard MacLennan            St. Mary's C S S                  55.42    10
  2 Brett Thompson               St. Mary's C S S                  56.76     8
  3 Jesse Wetzl                  Dunn, Sir Ja           57.60      57.12     6
  4 Adam Fortais                 Korah Cvs              59.00    1:00.96     4
  5 Steven Rhodes                Bawating                        1:07.40     2

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 2:06.30  2000        C Bridge Kor
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Lomas                   Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:21.42    10
  2 Adam Fortais                 Korah Cvs            2:10.00    2:23.91     8
  3 Greig Dear                   St. Basil                       2:25.11     6
  4 Tyler Hawdon                 St. Mary's C S S                2:25.46     4
  5 Jarrett Cummings             Korah Cvs            2:18.00    2:32.02     2
  6 Colin Elder                  Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:35.29     1

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 4:21.12  1983        A Applejohn SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Fortais                 Korah Cvs            4:25.00    4:52.19    10
  2 Tyler Hawdon                 St. Mary's C S S                4:53.88     8
  3 Mark Lomas                   Dunn, Sir Ja                    4:54.49     6
  4 Colin Elder                  Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:06.32     4
  5 Jarrett Cummings             Korah Cvs            4:40.00    5:07.26     2
  6 Stephan Gagne                St. Mary's C S S                5:12.70     1

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 9:31.20  1978        A. Hugli SCI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Lomas                   Dunn, Sir Ja                   11:03.07    10
  2 Colin Elder                  Dunn, Sir Ja                   11:13.46     8
  3 Stephan Gagne                St. Mary's C S S               11:14.27     6
  4 Adrian Colak                 St. Mary's C S S               11:16.00     4

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
        city: ! 14.10  1993        J. Doucette SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Poitras                Dunn, Sir Ja           16.80      17.58Q  NWI  1
  2 Michael Campbell             Dunn, Sir Ja           17.80      17.87Q  NWI  2
  3 Matthew Amadio               St. Mary's C S S                  18.21Q  NWI  1
  4 Mike Paluzzi                 St. Mary's C S S                  18.97Q  NWI  2
  5 Dali Longo                   Dunn, Sir Ja           18.10      18.34q  NWI  1
  6 Brent Irwin                  Bawating                          20.40q  NWI  2

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 14.10  1993        J. Doucette SJD
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Poitras                Dunn, Sir Ja           17.58      16.80   NWI   10
  2 Michael Campbell             Dunn, Sir Ja           17.87      17.40   NWI    8
  3 Matthew Amadio               St. Mary's C S S       18.21      17.53   NWI    6
  4 Mike Paluzzi                 St. Mary's C S S       18.97      18.07   NWI    4
  5 Dali Longo                   Dunn, Sir Ja           18.34      18.54   NWI    2
  6 Brent Seaton                 St. Basil              20.70      19.50   NWI    1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 42.10  1999        W Tabaczuk SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesse Wetzl                  Dunn, Sir Ja           47.70      45.00    10
  2 Jarvis Milne                 Dunn, Sir Ja           48.00      47.20     8
  3 Jason Poitras                Dunn, Sir Ja           46.80      48.20     6
  4 Greig Dear                   St. Basil                         49.65     4
  5 Brent Seaton                 St. Basil                         50.95     2
  6 Brent Irwin                  Bawating                          51.32     1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 47.00  1991        SMC
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         49.00      49.60    10
     1) Mike Paluzzi                    2) Matthew Amadio
     3) Brett Thompson                  4) Richard MacLennan
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         49.00      50.60     8
     1) Dali Longo                      2) Jason Poitras
     3) Jesse Wetzl                     4) Jarvis Milne

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 1.84m  1984        M Collins WP
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Running                Bawating                          1.62m    10
  2 Max Cicchello                Dunn, Sir Ja                      1.56m     8
  3 Matthew Amadio               St. Mary's C S S                  1.42m     5
  3 Scott Ramsay                 Bawating                          1.42m     5
  5 Zach St. John                Korah Cvs                        J1.42m     2

Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 6.05m  1964        D Mandolesi SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Richard MacLennan            St. Mary's C S S                  5.89m   NWI   10
  2 Jordan Lake                  St. Basil                         5.45m   NWI    8
  3 Fraser Speakman              St. Basil                         5.20m   NWI    6
  4 Kelly Barrett                Korah Cvs                         5.11m   NWI    4
  5 Greig Dear                   St. Basil                         4.71m   NWI    2
  6 Kevin Melville               Dunn, Sir Ja                      4.18m   NWI    1

Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 12.52m  1975        N Fewchuk SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jordan Lake                  St. Basil                        11.49m   NWI   10
  2 Jesse Wetzl                  Dunn, Sir Ja                     11.10m   NWI    8
  3 Mike Paluzzi                 St. Mary's C S S                 10.75m   NWI    6
  4 Kelly Barrett                Korah Cvs                        10.50m   NWI    4
  5 Tyler Hawdon                 St. Mary's C S S                 10.33m   NWI    2
  6 Kevin Melville               Dunn, Sir Ja                      9.95m   NWI    1

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 14.97m  1977        m. O'Connor SMC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Geiling              Dunn, Sir Ja                     10.83m    10
  2 Stephane Thibodeau           St. Mary's C S S                 10.24m     8
  3 Matthew Buchan               St. Mary's C S S                 10.21m     6
  4 Brandin Strain               Korah Cvs                        10.00m     4
  5 Adam D'Agostino              St. Mary's C S S                  9.65m     2
  6 Ben Cicchelli                St. Basil                         9.64m     1

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 47.70m  1967        D Norman SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Geiling              Dunn, Sir Ja                     30.44m    10
  2 Ben Cicchelli                St. Basil                        29.70m     8
  3 Matthew Buchan               St. Mary's C S S                 27.55m     6
  4 Brandin Strain               Korah Cvs                        23.60m     4
  5 Adam D'Agostino              St. Mary's C S S                 22.19m     2

Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
        city: ! 53.30m  2001        K Wilson SMC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Ramsay                Dunn, Sir Ja                     40.32m    10
  2 Max Cicchello                Dunn, Sir Ja                     38.51m     8
  3 Josh Thompson                Korah Cvs                        36.94m     6
  4 Matthew Buchan               St. Mary's C S S                 31.93m     4
  5 Ben Cicchelli                St. Basil                        31.90m     2
  6 Jonothan Nolin               St. Basil                        31.34m     1

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 11.10  1985        B. Dorrance BAW, L. Provenzano SMD(93)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Colin Kimball                Dunn, Sir Ja           12.00      12.05   NWI   10
  2 Jeffrey Tremblay             St. Mary's C S S       12.00      12.07   NWI    8
  3 Mackenzie Cook               Korah Cvs              12.42      12.25   NWI    6
  4 Patrick Noland               Dunn, Sir Ja           12.30      12.35   NWI    4
  5 Glen Marshall                Korah Cvs              12.80      12.61   NWI    2
  6 Nathan Bouliane              St. Mary's C S S       13.00      12.78   NWI    1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
        city: ! 23.10  1978        B. Dailey WP
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin Kimball                Dunn, Sir Ja           24.50      24.84Q  NWI  2
  2 Glen Marshall                Korah Cvs              26.80      25.53Q  NWI  1
  3 Jeffrey Tremblay             St. Mary's C S S                  25.11Q  NWI  2
  4 Kyle Mammarella              St. Basil                         25.70Q  NWI  1
  5 Aaron Rooley                 Bawating                          25.93q  NWI  1
  6 Geoffrey Gieni               Dunn, Sir Ja           26.00      26.30q  NWI  1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 23.10  1978        B. Dailey WP
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Kimball                Dunn, Sir Ja           24.84      24.43   NWI   10
  2 Kyle Mammarella              St. Basil              25.70      25.00   NWI    8
  3 Jeffrey Tremblay             St. Mary's C S S       25.11      25.01   NWI    6
  4 Aaron Rooley                 Bawating               25.93      25.53   NWI    4
  5 Glen Marshall                Korah Cvs              25.53      25.93   NWI    2
  6 Geoffrey Gieni               Dunn, Sir Ja           26.30      26.23   NWI    1

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
        city: ! 49.80  1988        B. Cooper SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawn Sullivan               St. Basil                         57.89Q  1
  2 Mike Martens                 St. Mary's C S S                  58.83Q  2
  3 Ryan Poser                   Dunn, Sir Ja           57.50      59.06Q  2
  4 Evan Larkin                  Dunn, Sir Ja           58.50      59.32Q  1
  5 David Christenson            St. Basil                         59.13q  2
  6 Joe Storozuk                 Bawating                          59.49q  1

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 49.80  1988        B. Cooper SJD
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Martens                 St. Mary's C S S       58.83      58.82    10
  2 Shawn Sullivan               St. Basil              57.89      59.49     8
  3 Ryan Poser                   Dunn, Sir Ja           59.06      59.72     6
  4 Evan Larkin                  Dunn, Sir Ja           59.32      59.73     4
  5 Mark Saari                   Dunn, Sir Ja           59.62    1:00.66     2
  6 David Christenson            St. Basil              59.13    1:00.82     1

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 1:57.60  2001        C. Bridge KOR
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominik Graf                 Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:09.75    10
  2 Bronson Kovacs               St. Mary's C S S                2:15.54     8
  3 Mike Martens                 St. Mary's C S S                2:17.81     6
  4 Mike Rivard                  Bawating                        2:23.42     4
  5 Pascal Burton                Notre-Dame-d                    2:24.49     2
  6 Mark Saari                   Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:24.94     1

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 4:11.40  1996        M. Hayman WP
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominik Graf                 Dunn, Sir Ja                    4:25.11    10
  2 Bronson Kovacs               St. Mary's C S S                4:52.89     8
  3 Dean Lamming                 Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:00.78     6
  4 Brad Fewchuk                 Korah Cvs                       5:06.90     4
  5 Robert Inch                  Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:11.15     2
  6 Richard Moran                Bawating                        5:33.63     1

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 9:18.30  1983        W. Dustin BAW
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominik Graf                 Dunn, Sir Ja                    9:37.50    10
  2 Dean Lamming                 Dunn, Sir Ja                   10:57.41     8
  3 Bronson Kovacs               St. Mary's C S S               10:58.81     6
  4 Adam Bertrand                Bawating                       11:14.36     4
  5 Brad Fewchuk                 Korah Cvs                      11:35.87     2
  6 Brennen Walsh                Dunn, Sir Ja                   11:50.36     1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-100m) Junior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 15.94  2004        L. Walker SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Eric Noland                  Dunn, Sir Ja           15.70      15.28!  NWI   10
  2 Patrick Noland               Dunn, Sir Ja           16.60      15.88!  NWI    8
  3 Geoffrey Gieni               Dunn, Sir Ja           16.70      17.11   NWI    6
  4 Kyle Mammarella              St. Basil                         18.15   NWI    4
  5 Nathan Bouliane              St. Mary's C S S                  18.65   NWI    2
  6 Derek MacInnis               Korah Cvs              18.00      21.21   NWI    1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 40.80  2002        A. Ross SMC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colin Kimball                Dunn, Sir Ja           45.00      46.37    10
  2 Mitch Currier                St. Mary's C S S                  47.87     8
  3 Ryan Poser                   Dunn, Sir Ja           46.50      48.14     6
  4 Evan Larkin                  Dunn, Sir Ja           48.00      48.27     4
  5 Nathan Bouliane              St. Mary's C S S                  48.44     2
  6 Nick Dodds                   Korah Cvs              47.00      53.51     1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 44.80  1991        WP
                       G.Sutton/R.Sutton/M.Houle/J.Kirby
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         46.50      47.21    10
     1) Geoffrey Gieni                  2) Eric Noland
     3) Patrick Noland                  4) Colin Kimball
  2 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  48.00      48.01     8
     1) Glen Marshall                   2) Mackenzie Cook
     3) Matt Glibota                    4) Jordan Lang
  3 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         47.50      50.48     6
     1) Mitch Currier                   2) Sean Bissonnette
     3) Nathan Bouliane                 4) Jeffrey Tremblay
  4 St. Basil S S  'E'                                             51.64     4
     1) David Christenson               2) Cameron Hewgil
     3) Kyle Mammarella                 4) Micheal McMillan
  5 Bawating C & V S  'A'                                          51.91     2
     1) Mike Rivard                     2) Aaron Rooley
     3) Joe Storozuk                    4) Jordan Wardlaw

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 1.98m  1978        D. Burden BAW
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawn Sullivan               St. Basil                         1.69m    10
  2 Chad Turner                  Korah Cvs                         1.66m     8
  3 Justin Travaglini            St. Mary's C S S                  1.60m     6
  4 David Giulietti              Bawating                         J1.60m     4
  5 Cameron Hewgil               St. Basil                         1.52m     2

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 6.74m  1986        K. Banse WP
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Cook               Korah Cvs                         5.61m   NWI   10
  2 Kyle Mammarella              St. Basil                         5.45m   NWI    8
  3 Matt Glibota                 Korah Cvs                         5.40m   NWI    6
  4 David Giulietti              Bawating                          5.11m   NWI    4
  5 Glen Marshall                Korah Cvs                         5.08m   NWI    2
  6 Sean Bissonnette             St. Mary's C S S                  4.69m   NWI    1

Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 13.51m  1989        J. Marriott BAW
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Cook               Korah Cvs                        11.96m   NWI   10
  2 Matt Glibota                 Korah Cvs                        11.36m   NWI    8
  3 Cameron Hewgil               St. Basil                        10.97m   NWI    6
  4 David Giulietti              Bawating                         10.58m   NWI    4
  5 Sean Bissonnette             St. Mary's C S S                  9.93m   NWI    2

Men Shot Put (NEW-4kg) Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 13.68m  2006        Donovan Bertolo SBSS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donovan Bertolo              St. Basil                        13.68m!   10
  2 Ryan Connelly                St. Mary's C S S                 11.63m     8
  3 Travis Zorzit                Korah Cvs                        11.47m     6
  4 Alex Stevens                 St. Mary's C S S                 11.45m     4
  5 Adam Bertrand                Bawating                         11.32m     2
  6 Brad Rennison                St. Mary's C S S                 11.06m     1

Men Discus Throw (NEW-1kg) Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 43.95m  2005        Jordan Verdone SMC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Lang                  Korah Cvs                        42.46m    10
  2 Travis Zorzit                Korah Cvs                        35.33m     8
  3 Cody McDonald                St. Mary's C S S                 34.10m     6
  4 Alex Stevens                 St. Mary's C S S                 32.47m     4
  5 Andre Bolduc                 Dunn, Sir Ja                     32.42m     2
  6 Ryan Connelly                St. Mary's C S S                 30.56m     1

Men Javelin Throw (NEW-600g) Junior
================================================================================
        city: ! 51.46m  2004        J. Bergamin SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Lalonde               Dunn, Sir Ja                     49.50m    10
  2 Matt Glibota                 Korah Cvs                        43.05m     8
  3 David Pippoli                Bawating                         41.10m     6
  4 Sean Bissonnette             St. Mary's C S S                 39.01m     4
  5 Brad Rennison                St. Mary's C S S                 33.82m     2
  6 Cody McDonald                St. Mary's C S S                 33.26m     1

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
        city: ! 11.00  2006        A. Clarke WP
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Peters                  White Pines            11.08      11.85Q  NWI  2
  2 Alanzo Clarke                White Pines            11.10      11.87Q  NWI  1
  3 Matt Dias                    St. Basil                         11.90Q  NWI  1
  4 Tyler Brown                  Dunn, Sir Ja           11.80      11.95Q  NWI  2
  5 Andrew Baziuk                St. Mary's C S S       11.10      11.97q  NWI  1
  6 Chris Lebel                  St. Mary's C S S       11.30      12.19q  NWI  2

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 11.00  2006        A. Clarke WP
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alanzo Clarke                White Pines            11.87      11.00!  NWI   10
  2 Matt Dias                    St. Basil              11.90      11.63   NWI    8
  3 Nick Peters                  White Pines            11.85      11.64   NWI    6
  4 Andrew Baziuk                St. Mary's C S S       11.97      11.80   NWI    4
  5 Tyler Brown                  Dunn, Sir Ja           11.95      11.87   NWI    2
  6 Chris Lebel                  St. Mary's C S S       12.19      12.03   NWI    1

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
        city: ! 22.40  1986        B. Dorrance BAW
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alanzo Clarke                White Pines            22.05      23.35Q  NWI  2
  2 Nick Peters                  White Pines            24.60      23.96Q  NWI  1
  3 Andrew Baziuk                St. Mary's C S S       24.20      24.25Q  NWI  2
  4 Chris Lebel                  St. Mary's C S S                  24.83Q  NWI  1
  5 Jake Doan                    White Pines            24.00      24.82q  NWI  2
  6 Steven Fantin                St. Basil                         25.46q  NWI  2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 22.40  1986        B. Dorrance BAW
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alanzo Clarke                White Pines            23.35      22.45   NWI   10
  2 Nick Peters                  White Pines            23.96      23.59   NWI    8
  3 Jake Doan                    White Pines            24.82      24.32   NWI    6
  4 Stephen Running              Dunn, Sir Ja           25.82      25.09   NWI    4
  5 Steven Fantin                St. Basil              25.46      25.25   NWI    2
  6 Mike Burmaster               Korah Cvs              25.79      25.65   NWI    1

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
        city: ! 49.00  1989        K. Burns SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reg Peer                     Dunn, Sir Ja           52.50      55.15q  1
  2 Colin Nickel                 Korah Cvs              56.00      55.59q  1
  3 Kyle Hoffman                 St. Basil                         55.65q  1
  4 Brad Jarratt                 Dunn, Sir Ja           54.00      56.34q  2
  5 Jordan Murtonen              Korah Cvs              57.50      56.44q  2
  6 Jake Doan                    White Pines            56.00      56.79q  1

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 49.00  1989        K. Burns SJD
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reg Peer                     Dunn, Sir Ja           55.15      54.09    10
  2 Colin Nickel                 Korah Cvs              55.59      56.02     8
  3 Brad Jarratt                 Dunn, Sir Ja           56.34      56.09     6
  4 Kyle Hoffman                 St. Basil              55.65      56.45     4
  5 Peter McGonegal              Dunn, Sir Ja           57.04      56.69     2
  6 Jake Doan                    White Pines            56.79      56.95     1

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 1:57.90  1981        A. Hugli SCI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reg Peer                     Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:05.84    10
  2 Brian Bonell                 St. Basil                       2:11.85     8
  3 Colin Nickel                 Korah Cvs            2:10.00    2:13.13     6
  4 Andrew King                  St. Basil                       2:14.93     4
  5 Jordan Murtonen              Korah Cvs            2:15.00    2:15.54     2
  6 Aaron Mormile                St. Mary's C S S                2:24.42     1

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 4:04.00  1981        A. Hugli SCI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joey Lachowsky               Dunn, Sir Ja                    4:33.54    10
  2 Ian Connell                  Dunn, Sir Ja                    4:33.86     8
  3 Brian Bonell                 St. Basil                       4:36.08     6
  4 Matt Cuddy                   Dunn, Sir Ja                    4:40.68     4
  5 Andrew King                  St. Basil                       4:44.60     2
  6 Sean Vardy                   St. Mary's C S S                4:50.57     1

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 8:54.30  1981        A. Hugli SCI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Harvey                  St. Mary's C S S                9:47.14    10
  2 Ian Connell                  Dunn, Sir Ja                    9:48.56     8
  3 Joey Lachowsky               Dunn, Sir Ja                    9:57.03     6
  4 Sean Vardy                   St. Mary's C S S                9:57.52     4
  5 Matt Cuddy                   Dunn, Sir Ja                   10:31.73     2
  6 Jamie Robertson              Korah Cvs           10:40.00   10:39.52     1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-36") Senior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 15.83  2005        Ian Flaxey SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jake Burmaster               Dunn, Sir Ja           16.50      16.21   NWI   10
  2 Kailem Pelletier             Dunn, Sir Ja           16.70      16.65   NWI    8
  3 Mike Wozny                   St. Basil                         16.91   NWI    6
  4 Mark Thorburn                St. Mary's C S S                  17.21   NWI    4
  5 Justin Bonne                 Dunn, Sir Ja           17.30      17.35   NWI    2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
        city: ! 59.96  2004        Brian McAndrew SMC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kailem Pelletier             Dunn, Sir Ja         1:02.50    1:03.34   1   10
  2 Lucas Walker                 Dunn, Sir Ja           59.50    1:03.91   1    8
  3 Mark Thorburn                St. Mary's C S S                1:04.89   2    6
  4 Steven Fantin                St. Basil                       1:05.12   1    4
  5 John Mullin                  St. Mary's C S S                1:06.45   1    2
  6 Andrew Naphan                St. Basil                       1:06.72   2    1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 44.80  1992        WP
                       G.Sutton / R.Sutton / E.Williams / J.Kirby
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White Pines C & V S  'A'                            47.50      45.34    10
     1) Mitch Piper                     2) Nick Peters
     3) Jonathon Widgett                4) Alanzo Clarke
  2 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         45.00      45.74     8
     1) Kasey Van Scoy                  2) Chris Lebel
     3) Mark Thorburn                   4) Andrew Baziuk
  3 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         45.50      46.68     6
     1) Jake Burmaster                  2) Peter McGonegal
     3) Ryan Bangma                     4) Tyler Brown
  4 St. Basil S S  'A'                                             47.91     4
     1) Derrick Cochimiglio             2) Matt Dias
     3) Kyle Hoffman                    4) Mike Wozny
  5 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  46.50      49.85     2
     1) Mike Burmaster                  2) Riley King
     3) Colin Nickel                    4) Raymond Valotaire
  6 Bawating C & V S  'A'                                          51.38     1
     1) Geoff Olar                      2) Dan Vaz
     3) Tim Young                       4) Mike Storozuk

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 2.03m  1984        G. McLean SMC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dustin Supak                 St. Basil                         1.85m    10
  2 Patrick Murray               St. Mary's C S S                  1.72m     8
  3 Mike Weimer                  White Pines            1.70m     J1.72m     6
  4 Dustin Borgford              Bawating                          1.62m     4
  5 John Nolan                   White Pines            1.90m      1.52m     2

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 6.83m  1987        J. Gavin WP
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyler Brown                  Dunn, Sir Ja                      5.74m   NWI   10
  2 Mike Weimer                  White Pines            4.96m      5.57m   NWI    8
  3 James Bergamin               Dunn, Sir Ja                      5.54m   NWI    6
  4 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's C S S                  5.33m   NWI    4
  5 Dustin Supak                 St. Basil                         5.23m   NWI    2
  6 Jonathon Widgett             White Pines            5.80m      5.14m   NWI    1

Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
        city: ! 13.66m  1991        J.Marriott BAW
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyler Brown                  Dunn, Sir Ja                     12.36m   NWI   10
  2 Jonathon Widgett             White Pines           12.20m     11.15m   NWI    8
  3 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's C S S                 11.02m   NWI    6
  4 John Mullin                  St. Mary's C S S                 10.89m   NWI    4
  5 Raymond Valotaire            Korah Cvs                        10.83m   NWI    2
  6 Jake Doan                    White Pines           11.30m     10.80m   NWI    1

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 16.11m  1983        A. Manfredi KOR
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brent Rouble                 St. Basil                        12.28m    10
  2 Mark Thorburn                St. Mary's C S S                 12.26m     8
  3 Josh Leslie                  St. Mary's C S S                 12.07m     6
  4 Jared Souliere               White Pines           12.50m     11.90m     4
  5 Sheldon St. Louis            St. Mary's C S S                 11.76m     2
  6 Dan Vaz                      Bawating                         11.28m     1

Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 43.94m  2004        D. Kennedy SJD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Eisler                  White Pines           42.89m     33.53m    10
  2 Ryan Lidstone                Dunn, Sir Ja                     31.08m     8
  3 Mike Storozuk                Bawating                         29.49m     6
  4 Geoff Olar                   Bawating                         29.30m     4
  5 Tim Young                    Bawating                         27.95m     2
  6 Sheldon St. Louis            St. Mary's C S S                 27.94m     1

Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
        city: ! 62.30m  2003        T. Koskenoja WP
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Bergamin               Dunn, Sir Ja                     46.33m    10
  2 Brad DiCandia                St. Basil                        41.53m     8
  3 Ryan Bangma                  Dunn, Sir Ja                     41.09m     6
  4 Geoff Olar                   Bawating                         37.43m     4
  5 Mark Hoffman                 St. Basil                        36.33m     2
  6 Mike Weimer                  White Pines                      36.20m     1

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
        city: ! 6:09.80  1982        P. Duffy SMC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colin Nickel                 Korah Cvs            7:10.00    7:00.85    10
  2 Sean Vardy                   St. Mary's C S S                7:05.57     8
  3 Andrew King                  St. Basil                       7:13.15     6
  4 John Harvey                  St. Mary's C S S                7:36.78     4
  5 Nikko Kroetsch               Dunn, Sir Ja                    7:44.48     2
  6 Brent Caverly                Dunn, Sir Ja                    7:45.58     1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
        city: ! 3:35.80  1983        SJD
                         D.Applejohn / G.Filek / K.Heio / D.Syme
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                       3:40.00    3:44.94    10
     1) Lucas Walker                    2) Justin Bonne
     3) Brad Jarratt                    4) Peter McGonegal
  2 St. Basil S S  'U'                                           3:48.00     8
     1) Matt Dias                       2) Steven Fantin
     3) Kyle Hoffman                    4) Dan Nogalo
  3 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                       3:40.00    3:49.40     6
     1) Aaron Mormile                   2) John Harvey
     3) Richard MacLennan               4) Mike Martens
  4 Korah C & V S  'A'                                3:45.00    3:50.33     4
     1) Jamie Robertson                 2) Riley King
     3) Jordan Murtonen                 4) Colin Nickel
  5 White Pines C & V S  'A'                          3:55.60    4:02.47     2
     1) Jonathon Widgett                2) Jake Doan
     3) Anthony Silvano                 4) Nick Minardi
  6 Bawating C & V S  'A'                                        4:38.44     1
     1) Mike Rivard                     2) Aaron Rooley
     3) Joe Storozuk                    4) Mike Storozuk


                              Team Rankings

               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Mary's College S S     144        2) Sir James Dunn C & V S    134
    3) St. Basil S S               88        4) Korah C & V S              59
    5) Bawating C & V S            10        6) White Pines C & V S         1

               Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S     146        2) St. Mary's College S S    103
    3) Korah C & V S               81        4) St. Basil S S              49
    5) White Pines C & V S         44        6) Bawating C & V S           32

               Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S     132        2) Korah C & V S             130
    3) St. Basil S S               73        4) Mount St. Joseph College   36
    5) Bawating C & V S            31        6) White Pines C & V S        30
    7) St. Mary's College S S      29

                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Mary's College S S      18        2) White Pines C & V S        17
    3) Sir James Dunn C & V S      12        4) Korah C & V S              10
    5) St. Basil S S                4

                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S     165        2) St. Mary's College S S    142
    3) St. Basil S S               67        4) Korah C & V S              54
    5) Bawating C & V S            18

                Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S     151        2) St. Mary's College S S    111
    3) Korah C & V S              102        4) St. Basil S S              61
    5) Bawating C & V S            35        6) Notre-Dame-des-Grands-Lac   2

                Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S     166        2) White Pines C & V S        92
    3) St. Basil S S               81        4) St. Mary's College S S     80
    5) Bawating C & V S            22        5) Korah C & V S              22

                  Men - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Mary's College S S      18        2) St. Basil S S              14
    2) Korah C & V S               14        4) Sir James Dunn C & V S     13
    5) White Pines C & V S          2        6) Bawating C & V S            1